Projected lineups for Division 1 Team Sectionals

Below are the pairings and projected lineups for each of the eight Division 1 team sectionals that take place Tuesday.

Lineup projections are based on entrants from last Saturday’s regional tournaments. Rankings reflect the latest Wisconsin Wrestling Online Rankings.

Division 1

Sectional A – Marshfield

No. 7 Marshfield vs. No. 5 Hudson

Projected lineups: *denotes individual sectional qualifier

No. 7 Marshfield   No. 5 Hudson
Riley Wilcott, fr., 4-4* 106 Leo Draveling, soph., 31-9*
No. 8 Gabe Pugh, fr., 33-5* 113 Matthew Feia, fr., 18-17*
Caden Dennee, jr., 24-10* 120 Isaac Hatch, sr., 18-16*
Tanner Kanable, jr., 29-13* 126 Bryce Hunsberger, soph., 5-5*
Spencer Wirthlin, soph., 15-14* 132 Mitchell Anderson, sr., 25-12*
No. 7 Caden Pearce, jr., 35-7* 138 Vincent Fanning, sr., 32-9*
No. 7 Nolan Hertel, jr., 26-5* 145 Peter Hansen, fr., 19-9*
Payton Young, sr., 26-13* 152 Caleb Hatch, soph., 26-11
Forfeit 160 No. 3 Jacob Anderson, sr., 37-2*
No. 5 Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann, jr., 35-2* 170 Cody Cicha, jr., 24-14*
No. 4 (195) Sam Mitchell, jr., 39-2* 182 Zeke Schwarz, sr., 13-20*
Isaac Slark, sr., 17-10* 195 Alonzo Madsen, jr., 10-21*
No. 6 Alex Brost, sr., 27-7* 220 Shao Yang, jr., 4-15
Connor Berry, sr., 23-10* 285 No. 2 Cole Godbout, sr., 36-4*

 

Sectional B – De Pere

Pulaski vs. No. 2 Kaukauna

Projected lineups:

Pulaski   No. 2 Kaukauna
Mitchell Kitzman, soph., 20-14* 106 Jaden Verhagen, soph., 31-12*
Owen Heinz, jr., 21-7* 113 No. 12 Mason Campshure, soph., 30-11*
No. 1 Cole Gille, jr., 29-4* 120 No. 10 John Diener, jr., 27-10*
No. 5 Logan Bellow, sr., 29-4* 126 Tyler Vanderlois, jr., 18-12*
Joseph O’Leary, fr., 6-3* 132 No. 6 Brandon Micksch, jr., 36-9*
Brady Sorenson, sr., 21-14* 138 Mikael Kolosso, sr., 23-14
Ben Kleppek, soph., 2-13 145 Harrison Brooks, jr., 23-19*
Brock Gracyalny, jr., 20-15* 152 No. 4 (160) Zach Lee, sr., 41-2*
Jadin Lemke, soph., 15-4* 160 Conner Lamers, jr., 19-19*
No. 10 Lucas Gracyalny, jr., 21-7* 170 Kayden Verboomen, soph., 9-7*
Grant Pfarr, sr., 16-10 182 No. 3 Bryson Alsteen, jr., 38-3*
Andrew Egnarski, sr., 12-5 195 Brodie Schiedermayer, soph., 17-19*
Derek Gibbons, jr., 18-9* 220 Tony Montalvo, sr., 18-21*
Liam Fahey, jr., 17-10* 285 No. 1 Keaton Kluever, sr., 40-2*

 

 

Sectional C – Verona

Waunakee vs. No. 1 Holmen

Projected lineups:

Waunakee   No. 1 Holmen
No. 6 Sam Lorenz, fr., 40-4* 106 No. 8 Alex Pellowski, soph., 37-5*
Berhett Statz, soph., 34-11* 113 Kody Klonecki, fr., 27-12*
Nick Schweitzer, soph., 28-14* 120 Carter Vetsch, fr., 26-13*
Braysen Ellis, fr., 27-15* 126 Logan West, soph., 26-8*
Kyle Wilcox, soph., 14-25* 132 Trevor Plomedahl, sr., 35-9*
Tyler Miller, jr., 24-15* 138 No. 4 Tanner Schultz, sr., 37-5*
Colton Grindle, soph., 28-15* 145 Zach Gordon, sr., 32-9*
Jackson Ellis, sr., 6-9* 152 Wyatt McCutchen, jr., 19-13*
Ben Statz, sr., 35-10* 160 No. 9 Reed Williams, sr., 38-8
Zachary Marek, jr., 36-9* 170 No. 2 Kalyn Jahn, jr., 37-6*
Luke Hooker, sr., 26-10 182 No. 2 Isaac Lahr, sr., 42-3*
Luke Laufenberg, sr., 10-13* 195 Kyle Burkhardt, sr., 32-14*
No. 7 Reed Ryan, jr., 23-4* 220 No. 8 Jack Westcott, sr., 43-5*
No. 5 Alan Olkowski, sr., 37-6* 285 No. 10 Jesse Fiers, jr., 37-9*

 

Sectional D – West Bend East

Port Washington vs. No. 6 Slinger

Projected lineups:

Port Washington   No. 6 Slinger
No. 3 Blake Peiffer, soph., 39-2* 106 Carter Ziebell, fr., 30-12*
Chad Spaeth, sr., 6-15 113 Michael Parker, fr., 32-12*
Oliver Rosado, sr., 33-11* 120 Jake Melzer, fr., 17-5
Tyler Marchek, sr., 1-7 126 Aaron Soneson, jr., 9-10*
Angel Torres, sr., 14-23* 132 Cameron Tonsor-Heesen, jr., 30-13*
Brett Grisar, jr., 23-16* 138 No. 2 Caleb Ziebell, sr., 42-3*
Nathan Russell, sr., 18-23* 145 Jake Budnik, sr., 24-16*
Cody Pierron, soph., 14-13* 152 Jake Bernarde, jr., 17-8*
Josh Holtebeck, sr., 25-17* 160 No. 8 Logan Stegemeyer, sr., 18-5*
No. 11 Lukas Burke, sr., 32-9* 170 Jacob Klinger, sr., 23-17*
Tristan Griswold, jr., 37-6* 182 Timothy Gehring, jr., 11-6*
Ray Bensen, jr.,8-4* 195 Caleb Kovacevich, sr., 13-16*
Ryan Brandt, soph., 0-2* 220 No. 5 Bennett Connolly, jr., 34-5*
Nolan Makoutz, soph., 1-1 285 Charlie Covert, jr., 30-8

 

 

 

Sectional E – Elkhorn

No. 3 Stoughton vs. No. 10 Elkhorn

Projected lineups:

No. 3 Stoughton   No. 10 Elkhorn
Alex Wicks, fr., 30-14* 106 No. 11 Payton Jacobson, fr., 35-11*
Nathan Rein, soph., 25-13* 113 Luke Truesdale, fr., 12-19
No. 1 Hunter Lewis, jr., 42-4* 120 Teddy Woyak, jr., 23-18*
No. 7 Braeden Whitehead, soph., 20-1* 126 No. 8 Grant Truesdale, sr., 37-5*
Luke Mechler, fr., 13-1* 132 No. 3 Daniel Stilling, jr., 36-5*
No. 9 Gavin Model, soph., 37-8* 138 Colman Karl, soph., 34-7*
Cody Suddeth, sr., 8-5* 145 Brandan Constable, sr., 18-17*
No. 4 Cade Spilde, jr., 38-10 152 Charlie Schweinler, sr., 11-13*
No. 1 Tyler Dow, sr., 45-1* 160 Aaron Taylor, soph., 23-15*
Luke Geister-Jones, jr., 36-12* 170 Myles Schumaker, sr., 31-13*
Brooks Empey, fr., 25-19* 182 Nathan Welsh, sr., 21-21*
Will Neuenfeld, sr., 20-9* 195 Forfeit
No. 12 Gavin Miller, sr., 31-13* 220 Dakota Biefeld, sr., 29-16*
No. 8 Aodon Marshall, sr., 32-5* 285 Hunter Hummel, sr., 27-10*

 

Sectional F – Waukesha South

Pewaukee vs. No. 8 Mukwonago

Projected lineups:

Pewaukee   No. 8 Mukwonago
Reece Czemiejewski, jr., 29-12* 106 Tyler Goebel, fr., 26-9*
Nate Carerros, soph., 20-16* 113 Clayton Janes, jr., 12-23*
Noah Martin, fr., 36-11* 120 Josiah Lynden, jr., 26-14*
Cameron Maderski, jr., 13-12* 126 No. 2 (132) Aaron Schulist, sr., 5-0*
Nathan Warner, sr., 25-19* 132 Lucas Benn, soph., 27-12*
No. 4 Eric Halverson, sr., 43-4* 138 Nate Stokhaug, soph., 28-17*
Nick Starich, jr., 34-13* 145 Jake Schulte, jr., 27-16*
Hunter Sanchez, jr., 12-17* 152 Michael West, jr., 20-20*
Joe Sklenar, soph., 29-15* 160 Aaron Schmitz, soph., 12-10*
No. 4 Jacob Sklenar, sr., 44-3* 170 No. 9 Jacob Stachowski, sr., 33-9*
Mike Fedder, sr., 19-25* 182 Wyatt Klumb, sr., 19-15*
Nate Keskinen, sr., 16-23* 195 Justin Eichler, jr., 24-13*
Brandon Nutt, sr., 35-12* 220 No. 1 Aric Bohn, sr., 36-5*
Josh Keskinen, jr., 20-7* 285 Caleb Willmann, soph., 14-21*

 

 

 

Sectional G – Milwaukee Riverside

No. 11 Arrowhead vs. Marquette University

Projected lineups:

No. 11 Arrowhead   Marquette University
Karim Ansu, sr., 3-18* 106 Liam Hughes, fr., 31-9*
No. 7 Jack Ganos, fr., 28-7* 113 Tom Dineen, sr., 3-0*
No. 3 Dominic Dentino, sr., 34-3* 120 Ryan Dineen, jr., 35-7*
Jonah Luther, soph., 15-17 126 Tyler Erwin, soph., 20-20*
No. 1 Keegan O’Toole, soph., 34-1* 132 Parker Roloff, jr., 23-21*
Max Trippner, soph., 5-21* 138 Jack Kastenholz, soph., 9-29
Mason Diel, fr., 23-7* 145 Onel Robles, jr., 2-11*
No. 2 Joshua Otto, jr., 39-1* 152 Eliot Roe, soph,, 5-5
Jeffery Pfannerstill, soph., 8-23* 160 David Carter, sr., 26-12*
Joe Brack, fr., 0-4* 170 Lou Stephenson, sr., 14-21*
Tyler Theisen, sr., 21-15* 182 Andrew Zeidler, sr., 17-11*
Derek Polczynski, sr., 23-19* 195 Nolan Wagner, jr., 19-15
Ben Brack, jr., 10-15* 220 No. 2 Andrew Salemme, sr., 40-1*
Travis Case, sr., 24-8* 285 Charlie Gehringer, jr., 29-13*

 

Sectional H – Kenosha Bradford/Reuther

No. 4 Burlington vs. Oak Creek

Projected lineups:

No. 4 Burlington   Oak Creek
No. 4 (113) Hayden Halter, fr., 41-2* 106 Lucas Paladino, fr., 15-23*
Grant Koenen, fr., 19-9* 113 Emilee Orosz, soph., 10-17*
Cody Welker, soph., 35-9* 120 Tyler Friese, soph., 9-21*
Ben Stevenson, soph., 36-8* 126 Brady Schmidt, soph., 4-17*
Zach Weiler, jr., 38-8* 132 Jackson Wolf, jr., 11-5*
No. 5 Max Ehlen, soph., 37-6* 138 No. 3 Veliko Koichu, sr., 29-1*
No. 9 Jake Skrundz, soph., 31-4* 145 Nathan Berlin, jr., 23-14*
Ben Kumprey, soph., 36-11* 152 No. 6 Jeese Kovensky, sr., 28-2*
Qwade Gehring, soph., 37-8* 160 Brandon Lenczner, jr., 34-10*
Zach Wallace, fr., 30-16* 170 No. 7 Nolan Paar, jr., 40-2*
No. 4 Nate Crayton, sr., 39-4* 182 Ben Kawczynski, fr., 19-18*
Nathan Bousman, jr., 17-21* 195 Logan Brahm, soph., 7-2*
Max Travis, sr., 33-11* 220 No. 4 John Wright, sr., 27-2*
Wyat Hayes, jr., 12-6* 285 Forfeit

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s